Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham
Andrea M. Trimmingham

Andrea M. Trimmingham

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York Downstate Medical Center
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316183544

Andrea M. Trimmingham RPA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 1141 49th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11219. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316183544. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 440-5276. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Andrea M. Trimmingham is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Maimonides Faculty Practice Plan

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK DOWNSTATE MEDICAL CENTER

Graduated in 2007

Affiliated practices

Citymd Urgent Care
87 Chambers Street
New York, 10007 NY
(516) 783-4600

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 42 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Emily Moyo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6321 Utrecht Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Austin Anghilante
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 Cooley Street Unit 3 Springfield, 1128, MA
Stephanie Ester Katznelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4900 Mueller Boulevard Austin, 78723, TX
Justin Scott Boyarsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Gellman Pavillion, 3rd Floor, Radiology 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Chaya D. Wald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4819 14th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Stephanie Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Hannah Huang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 259 1st Street Mineola, 11501, NY
Shoshana Fireworker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Rachel Magloire
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Phyllis Marie Vitale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4802 10th Avenue Brooklyn, 11219, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham?

Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham's office is located at 1141 49th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11219.

Does Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham have affiliation with practices?

Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham is affiliated with Citymd Urgent Care.

Does Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Andrea Magdalia Trimmingham accepts insurance.